Reading Committee

International Reading Committee

Pieter Bergé (VvM), president
Julian Horton (SMA)
Marie-Noëlle Masson (SFAM)
Egidio Pozzi (GATM)
Gilles Rémy (SBAM)
Markus Roth (GMTH)
Konstantin Zenkin (OTM)

National Reading Committees:

GATM
Mario Baroni (Università di Bologna)
Alessandro Bratus (Università di Pavia)
Antonio Cascelli (National University of Ireland, Maynooth)
Rossana Dalmonte (Istituto Liszt, Bologna)
Catello Gallotti (Conservatorio di Musica "G. Martucci", Salerno)
Antonio Grande (Conservatorio di Musica "G. Verdi", Como)
Marco Lutzu (Conservatorio di Musica "Pierluigi da Palestrina", Cagliari)
Luca Marconi (Conservatorio di Musica "L. D'Annunzio", Pescara)
Susanna Pasticci (Università di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale)
Egidio Pozzi (Università della Calabria), president
Guido Salvetti (Conservatorio di Musica "G. Verdi", Milano)
Giorgio Sanguinetti (Università di Roma Tor Vergata)
Giuseppe Sellari (Università di Roma Tor Vergata).

GMTH
Patrick Boenke (Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien, Universität Wien)
Felix Diergarten (Schola Cantorum Basiliensis)
Folker Froebe (Hochschule der Künste Bremen, Hochschule für Musik Detlod),
Ariane Jeßulat (Hochschule für Musik and Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg)
Markus Roth (Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen), president
Verena Weidner (Universität Hamburg)

SBAM
Alessandro Cervino (LUCA - School of Arts, Leuven)
Geoffrey François (Arts2 - Ecole Supérieure des Arts, Mons)
Stéphane Orlando (Arts2 - Ecole Supérieure des Arts, Mons; IMEP, Namur)
Gilles Remy (Institut des arts de diffusion, Louvain-la-Neuve; Arts2 - Ecole Supérieure des Arts, Mons), president

SFAM
Moreno Andreata (IRCAM)
Jean-Michel Bardez (Conservatoire Paris)
Jean-Pierre Bartoli (IReMus, Université Paris-Sorbonne)
Louise Bernard de Raymond (IReMus, Université Paris-Sorbonne)
Bruno Bossis (Université Rennes 2)
Muriel Boulan (IReMus, Université Paris-Sorbonne)
Jean-Marc Chouvel (Université de Reims)
Pierre Couprie (IReMus, Université Paris-Sorbonne)
Christophe Guillotel-Nothmann (Université Paris-Sorbonne)
Nathalie Hérold (Université de Strasbourg)
Philippe Lalitte (LEAD, Université de Bourgogne)
Agostino Magro (Université Rennes 2)
Nicolas Marty (IReMus, Université Paris-Sorbonne)
Marie-Noëlle Masson (Université Rennes 2), president
Jean-Paul Olive(Université Paris 8)
François Picard (IReMus, Université Paris-Sorbonne)

SMA
David Bretherton (University of Southampton)
William Drabkin (University of Southampton)
Kirstie Hewlitt (University of Southampton)
Julian Horton (University of Durham), president
Shay Loya (City University, London)
Allan Moore (University of Surrey)
Nick Reyland (University of Keele)
Matthew Riley (University of Birmingham)
Kenneth Smith (University of Liverpool)

OMT
Zivar Gusseinova (St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov Conservatory)
Marina Karaseva (Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory)
Ildar Khannanov (Peabody Institute of the Johns Hopkins University)
Irina Susidko (Gnessins Russian Academy of Music, Moscow)
Alexey Panov (St. Petersburg State University)
Tatyana Tsaregradskaya (Gnessins Russian Academy of Music, Moscow)
Konstantin Zenkin (Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory), president

VVM
Mark Delaere (University of Leuven), president
Hans Aerts (Hochschule für Musik Freiburg)
David Burn (University of Leuven)
John Koslovsky (Conservatory of Amsterdam)
Markus Neuwirth (University of Leuven)
Ruurd Salverda (Conservatory of Groningen)
Ton Van der Valk (Bourdon Hogeschool voor Muziek)